Festival Internacional de Poesía de Medellín

Anthology of poems in the Festival

Since its foundation in 1991, 1.144 poets from 162 countries have participated in the International Poetry Festival in Medellín, among them :

  • 653 poets from 38 countries in America as follows : Colombia (246), Cuba (42), Venezuela (35), Argentina (29), Mexico (29), Chile (27), Peru (24), United States (22), Ecuador (17), Costa Rica (15), Bolivia (14), Brazil (14), El Salvador (14), Panama (13), Guatemala (13), Uruguay (13), Canada (10), Honduras (9), Paraguay (9), Nicaragua (8), Puerto Rico (8), Dominican Republic (7), Jamaica (6), Haiti (5), Barbados (3), Guyana (3), Santa Lucia (3), Bahamas (2), Martinica (2), Surinam (2), Antigua and Barbuda (1), Belice (1), Grenada (1), Guadalupe (1), Monserrat (1), San Martin (1), San Vicente y Granadinas (1), Trinidad and Tobago (1).
     
  • 246 poets from 42 countries in Europe, as follows : Spain (32), Italy (21), Switzerland (20), France (17), Germany (13), The Netherlands (10), England (9), Portugal (9), Greece (9), Belgium (8), Norway (8), Romania (8), Sweden (8), Austria (7), Iceland (7), Denmark (6), Russia (6), Ireland (5), Slovenia (4), Ukraine (4), Finland (3), Hungary (3), Albania (2), Bosnia (2), Bulgaria (2), Croatia (2), Estonia (2), Luxembourg (2), Macedonia (2), Andorra (1), Czech Republic (1), Cyprus (1), Gales (1), Greenland (1), Latvia (1), Lituania (1), North Ireland (1), San Marino (1), Scotland (1), Serbia (1), Slovakia (1), Poland (1) .
     
  • 126 poets from 40 countries in Asia as follows : India (13), China (12), Japan (11), Iraq (9), Philippines (7), Lebanon (6), South Korea (6), Syria (5), Turkey (5), Israel (4), Iran (4), Palestine (4), Vietnam (4), Bahreim (3), Jordan (3), Armenia (2), Bangladesh (2), Lao (2), Saudi Arabia (2), Sri Lanka (2), Afghanistan (1), Belarus (1), Burma (1), Cambodia (1), Indonesia (1), Kazakhstan (1), Kuwait (1), Malaysia (1), Myanmar (1), Mongolia (1), Nepal (1), Oman (1), Pakistan (1), Qatar (1), Singapore (1), United Arab Emirates (1), Thailand (1), Turkmenistán (1), Tuva (1), Uzbekistan (1), Yemen (1).
     
  • 92 poets from 39 countries in Africa : South Africa (14), Egypt (12), Nigeria (6), Mozambique (5), Zimbabwe (5), Ghana (4), Cameroon (4), Morocco (3), Algeria (2), Angola (2), Benin (2), Kenya (2), Malawi (2), Togo (2), Tunisia (2), Uganda (2), Botswana (1), Burkina Faso (1), Cape Verde (1), Central Sahara (1), Congo (1), Côte d'Ivoire (1), Djibouti (1), Gabon (1), Gambia (1), Guinea (1), Libya (1), Liberia (1), Mali (1), Mauritius (1), Namibia (1), Niger (1), Ruanda (1), Sao Tome and Principe (1), Senegal (1), Sierra Leone (1), Sudan (1), Tanzania (1), Tchad (1).
     
  • 19 Australian poets, from 4 Countries in Oceania: Australia (9), New Zealand (8), Samoa (1) and Kiribati (1).

.

AMERICA

ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA Althea Romeo Mark.
ARGENTINA Juan Gelman, Rodolfo Alonso, Marcos Silber, Jorge Boccanera, Daniel Samoilovich, Esteban Moore, Jorge Luis Madrazo, Paulina Vinderman, Saul Yurkievich, Hugo Mujica, Pablo Narral, Francisco Madariaga, Víctor Redondo, Julio Salgado, Martin Prieto, Mario Sampaolesi, Laura Yasan , María Rosa Lojo, Celina Cámpora, Fabián Casas, Cristian de Nápoli, Leopoldo Teuco Castilla, Juano Villafañe, Mercedes Roffé, Ignacio Irigoyen, Graciela Aráoz, Gabriel Impaglione.
BAHAMAS Marion Bethel, Obediah Michael Smith.
BARBADOS Dana Gilkes, Winston Farrell, AJA.
BELICE Leroi Young.
BOLIVIA Leonardo García Pabón, Marcelo Arduz Ruiz, Blanca Weithüchter, Eduardo Mitre, Pedro Shimose, Juan Carlos Orihuela, Humberto Quino, Martha Gantier, Mónica Velásquez, María Soledad Quiroga, Benjamín Chávez, Matilde Casazola, Homero Carvalho.
BRAZIL Haroldo de Campos, Ledo Ivo, Affonso Romano de Sant'Anna, Lindolf Bell, Thomas Albornoz, Marilia Parker, Weydson Barros Leal, Thiago de Mello, Aníbal Beça, Luiz de Miranda, Sergio Lima, Humberto Mello, Lucila Nogueira, Claudio Willer.
CANADA Emile Martel, Paul Dutton, Jean-Marc Desgent, Louise Warren, Di Brandt, Al Hunter (Anashinaabe Nation), Patrick Woodcock, Nicole Brossard, Rita Mestokosho (Innu Nation).
COLOMBIA Alberto Vélez, Alejandro Palacio, Alexis Zapata, Alfredo Vanin, Allan Gerardo Luna, Alvaro Marin, Alvaro Miranda, Amparo Inés Osorio, Anabel Torres, Ana Mercedes Vivas, Ana Milena Puerta, Andrea Bulla, Andrea Cote, Andrés Nanclares, Angela García, Angela Tello, Angye Gaona, Aníbal Arias, Antonieta Villamil, Antonio Zibara, Argemiro Menco, Armando Orozco, Armando Romero, Berenice Pineda, Bienvenido Arroyo (Arhuaco people), Carlos Bedoya, Carlos Ciro, Carlos Enrique Ortiz, Carlos Enrique Sierra, Carlos Fajardo, Carlos Framb, Carlos Patiño, Carlos Vásquez, Carolina Correa, Catalina Garcés, Catalina González, Celedonio Orjuela, Claudia Trujillo, Clemencia Sánchez, Consuelo Hernández, Daniel Dia, Daniel Jiménez, Darío Jaramillo Agudelo, Darío Ruiz, Darío Sánchez, Darío Villegas, Diana Berrío, Dianamar Carvajal, Doryan Bedoya, Edgar González, Edgar Trejos, Edmundo Perry, Eduardo Escobar, Eduardo Gómez, Eduardo Peláez, Edwin Rendón, Eliana Maldonado, Elkin Restrepo, Elmo Valencia, Emerson Tabares, Enrique Buenaventura, Eufrasio Guzmán, Eugenia Sánchez Nieto, Everardo Rendón, Fadir Delgado Acosta, Federico Diaz-Granados, Felipe Agudelo, Felipe García, Felipe Posada, Fernando Arbeláez, Fernando Charry Lara, Fernando García Cuencar, Fernando Cuartas, Fernando Herrera, Fernando Linero, Fernando Rendón, Flobert Zapata, Freddy Chicangana (Yanacona People), Fly So High, Gabriel Arturo Castro, Gabriel Jaime Arango, Gabriel Jaime Caro, Gabriel Jaime Franco, Germán Cuervo, Gilma de los Ríos, Giovanni Gómez, Giovanni Quessep, Gloria Posada, Gonzalo Márquez Cristo, Guillermo Martínez González, Gustavo Garcés, Gustavo Gómez, Héctor Fagot, Héctor Rojas Herazo, Henry Luque Muñoz, Hernán Vargas Carreño, Horacio Benavides, Hugo Jamioy Juagibioy (Kamsá People), Humberto Jarrín, Isabel García, Iván Graciano Morelo, Jader Bedoya, Jaime García Maffla, Jairo Guzmán, Jandey Marcel Solviyerte, Javier Naranjo, Jesús Gómez, Jesús Rubén Pasos, Jhonattan Arango, Joaquín Mattos Omar, John Fredy Galindo, John Sossa, Jorge Bustamante García, Jorge Eliécer Ordóñez, Jorge García Usta, Jorge Iván Grisales, Mario Ángel Quintero, Jorge Mario Echeverry, Jorge Torres, José Gabriel Alimako (Nación Kogui), José Luis Díaz Granados, José Libardo Porras, José Manuel Arango, José Martínez Sánchez, José Ramón Mercado, José Zuleta, Jota Arturo Sánchez, Jotamario Arbeláez, Juan Bautista Velasco, Juan Diego Tamayo, Juan Diego Velásquez, Juan Felipe Robledo, Juan Manuel Roca, Julián Malatesta, Julio César Arciniegas, Juvenal Herrera Torres, Larry Mejía, Lauren Mendinueta, León Gil, Liana Mejía, Liliana Ladrón de Guevara, Lindantonella Solano Mendoza (Nación Wayuu), Lucía Estrada, Luisa Aguilar, Luis Arturo Restrepo, Luis Eduardo Gutiérrez, Luis Eduardo Rendón, Luis Fernando Macías, Luis Iván Bedoya, Luz Helena Cordero, Luz Helena Vélez, Luz Mary Giraldo, Marco Mejía, Mamo Mayor Juan Marcos Pérez, Mamo Manuel Chaparro, Mamo Gregorio Pérez, Mamo Francisco Zalabata (Arhuaco People), Mario Rivero, Margarita Cardona, Marleny Mejía, Maruja Vieira, Mauricio Contreras, Meira del Mar, Mery Yolanda Sánchez, Miguel Iriarte, Miguel Méndez Camacho, Mónica Gontovnik, Monique Facuseh, Myriam Montoya, Nelson Romero, Nicolás Suescún, Omar Castillo, Omar García Ramírez, Omar Ortiz, Orietta Lozano, Orlando Gallo, Orlando López, Orlando Sierra, Oscar González, Oscar Hernández, Pablo Montoya, Patricia Suárez, Pedro Alejo Gómez, Pedro Arturo Estrada, Pedro Blas Julio Romero, Piedad Bonnet, Rafael del Castillo, Rafael Patiño, Ramón Cote Baraibar, Raúl Gomez Jattin, Raúl Henao, Raúl Jaime Gaviria, Renata Durán, Ricardo Cuéllar, Robinson Quintero, Rodolfo Giagrecudo (Huitoto People), Rogelio Echavarría, Rómulo Bustos, Rubén Darío Arroyo, Rubén Darío Lotero, Samuel Jaramillo, Samuel Serrano, Samuel Vásquez, Santiago Mutis, Sarah Beatriz Posada, Sixto Bolívar (Arzario People), Tallulah Flores, Tarsicio Valencia, Tatiana Mejía, Triunfo Arciniegas, Umberto Senegal, Victor Gaviria, Víctor López Rache, Víctor Raúl Jaramillo, Víctor Rojas, Viviana Restrepo, Vito Apshana (Wayuu People), Viviana Villa, Wilealdo García, William Agudelo, William Ospina, Wilson Frank, Winston Morales, Yenny Carolina Correa, Yolima Zuleta, Yirama Castaño, Yorlady Ruiz López, Zabier Hernández.
COSTA RICA Osvaldo Sauma, Ana Istaru, María Montero, Jorge Arturo Venegas, José María Zonta, Alfonso Chase, Guillermo Fernández, Camila Schumacher, Luis Chaves, Adriano Corrales, Julieta Dobles, Alejandra Castro, Norberto Salinas, Juan Antillón, Rodolfo Dada.
CUBA Pablo Armando Fernández, Víctor Rodríguez Núñez, José Pérez Olivares, Antonio Conte, Alberto Rodríguez Tosca, Zoe Valdés, Marilyn Bobes, Antonio Ponte, Sigfredo Ariel, Norberto Codina, Nancy Morejón, Gerardo Fernández Fe, Alex Pausides, César López, Reynaldo García Blanco, Georgina Herrera, José Félix León, Jorge Luis Arcos, Ismael González Castañer, Ricardo Alberto Pérez, Carlos Martí, Marcelo Morales, Caridad Atencio, Omar Pérez, Pedro de Oraá, Rito Ramón Aroche, Charo Guerra, Miguel Barnet, Antonio Armenteros Álvarez, Alex Fleites, Manuel García Verdecia, Luis Yuseff, Domingo Alfonso, Oscar Cruz, Waldo Leyva, Magia López, Julio Mitjans Cabrera, Rodolfo Häsler, Leymen Pérez.
CHILE Gonzalo Rojas, Raúl Zurita, Eduardo Llanos, Floridor Pérez, Enrique Saldivia, Lorenzo Aillapán Cayuleo (Comunidad Mapuche), Elicura Chiuhailaf, Gonzalo Millán, Leonel Lienlaf, Oscar Hahn, Omar Lara, Cecilia Vicuña, Enrique Saldivia, Juan Cameron, Sergio Badilla, Jaime Luis Huenún (Mapuche People), Jaime Quezada, Graciela Huinao (Mapuche Nation), Rodrigo Verdugo, Javier Campos, Verónica Zondek, José María Memet, Faumelisa Manquepillán (Mapuche People), María Teresa Panchillo (Mapuche Nation).
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC Alexis Gómez Rosa, José Acosta, León Félix Batista, Mateo Morrison, Chiqui Vicioso, Rei Berroa, José Mármol.
ECUADOR Jorge Enrique Adoum, Miguel Donoso, Margarita Laso, Ulises Estrella, Fernando Cazón Vera, Aleyda Quevedo, Edwin Madrid, Euler Granda, Violeta Luna, Carlos Eduardo Jaramillo, Ariruma Kowii (Quechua People), Iván Oñate, Ernesto Carrión, Galo Vega, Yvon Gordon Vailakis, Lucila Lema, María Clara Sharupi (Shuar Nation).
EL SALVADOR Claribel Alegría, Otoniel Guevara, Mario Noel Rodríguez, Aída Párraga, Federico Hernández Aguilar, Luis Chavez, Miguel Huezo Mixo, Alfonso Fajardo, Manlio Argueta, Alfonso Kijadurías, Nora Méndez, Dina Posada, Jorge Galán, Lauri García Dueñas.
GRANADA Merle Collins.
GUADALUPE Ernest Pépin.
GUATEMALA Humberto Ak'Abal, Héctor Rodas, Enrique Noriega, Carmen Matute, Francisco Morales Santos, Ana María Rodas, Adolfo Mendez Vives, Otoniel Martínez, Rosa María Chávez, Alan Mills, Carolina Escobar Sartí, Marvin García.
GUYANA Al Creighton, John Agard, Grace Nichols.
HAITI Frankétienne, Georges Castera, Louis-Philippe Dalembert, Rodney Saint-Éloi.
HONDURAS José Luis Quezada, Rigoberto Paredes, Roberto Sossa, Juan Ramón Saravia, Oscar Acosta, María Eugenia Ramos, Amanda Castro, Rubén Izaguirre Fiallos, Francesca Randazzo.
JAMAICA Mutabaruka, Tomlin Ellis, Yasus Afari, Mbala, Linton Kwesi Johnson, Malachi Smith.
MARTINICA Nicole Cage-Florentiny, Henri Corbin.
MEXICO José Emilio Pacheco, Coral Bracho, Adolfo Castañón, Gloria Gervitz, Elsa Cross, Roberto López Moreno, Norma Wanless, Homero Aridjis, Juan Bañuelos, Jorge Cocom Pech -Maya Nation-, Irma Pineda -Zapoteca Nation-, David Huerta, Natalia Toledo, José Luis Rivas, Briceida Cuevas (Maya people), Angélica Ortiz López (Huichol people), María Baranda, Macario Matus (Zapoteca People), José Ángel Leyva, Lina Zerón, Armando Alanis, Marco Antonio Campos, Sixto Cabrera (Náhuatl People), Aaron Rueda, Juan Hernández Ramírez (Náhuatl People).
MONSERRAT Howard A. Fergus.
NICARAGUA Juan Carlos Vilches, Blanca Castellón, Marianela Corriols, Ernesto Cardenal, Gioconda Belli, Francisco Ruiz Udiel, Francisco de Asis Fernández, Gloria Gabuardi.
PANAMA Manuel Orestes Nieto, Manipiniktinia (Tule-Kuna Nation), Aristeides Turpana (Tule-Kuna Nation), Carlos Wong, José Carr, Consuelo Tomás, Hector Collado, Pablo Menacho, Katia Chiari, Benjamín Ramón, Genaro Villalaz, Lucy  Cristina Chau, Javier Alvarado.
PARAGUAY Elvio Romero, Mario Casartelli, Susy Delgado, Renée Ferrer, Jacobo Rauskin, Luis María Martínez, Gregorio Gómez (Nación Guaraní), Gladys Carmagnola, Carlos Villagra Marsal.
PERU Javier Sologuren, Blanca Varela, Antonio Cisneros, Luis La Hoz, Aida Alonso, Enrique Sánchez Hernani, Leoncio Bueno, Pedro Granados, Giovanna Pollarolo, Arturo Corcuera, César Toro Montalvo, Washington Delgado, Renato Sandoval, Américo Ferrari, Carlos López Degregori, Renato Gómez, Eduardo Chirinos, Álvaro Lasso, Odi Gonzáles (Quechua People), Hildebrando Pérez Grande, Miguel Ildefonso, José Luis Ayala (Peru, Aymara People), Dida Aguirre (Quechua People).
PUERTO RICO Anjelamaría Dávila, Olga Nolla, Wenceslao Cerra, Vicente Rodríguez Nietzsche, Marcos Rodríguez Frese, Etnairis Rivera, Víctor Hernández Cruz, Vilma Reyes.
SAN MARTÍN Lasana Sekou.
SANTA LUCIA Kendel Hippolyte, John Robert Lee, Jane King.
SAN VICENTE Y GRANADINAS Cecil Blazer Williams.
SURINAM Jit Naraim, Louise Wondel.
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO Cynthia James.
UNITED STATES Timothy Pratt, Julie Patton, Margaret Randall, John Oliver Simon, Anne Waldman, Simon Ortiz -Acoma People-, Amiri Baraka, Amina Baraka, Craig Czury, Sam Hamill, Rita Dove, Sherwin Bitsui (Navajo People), Allison Hedge Coke (Cherokee People), Quincy Troupe, Joy Harjo (Nación Muskogee), Roberta Hill (Oneida People), Arthur Sze, Jayne Cortez, Jack Hirschman, Ken McCullough, Bob Holman, Karen Wood (Monacan People).
URUGUAY Rafael Courtoisie, Ida Vitale, Martha Canfield, Marossa di Giorgio, Clemente Padín, Washington Benavides, Saúl Ibargoyen, Luis Bravo, Jorge Arbeleche, Silvia Guerra, Eduardo Espina, Tatiana Oroño.
VENEZUELA Juan Calzadilla, Ramón Palomares, Edmundo Aray, Santos López, Alicia Torres, Eugenio Montejo, Rafael Cadenas, Francisco Pérez Perdomo, María Antonieta Flóres, José Ángel Fernández (Wayuu People), Armando Rojas Guardia, Rafael Arráiz Lucca, Eleonora Requena, Gustavo Pereira, Alfredo Chacón, Luis Alberto Crespo, Aly Pérez, Miguel Márquez, William Osuna, Enrique Hernández D´Jesús, Gabriel Jiménez Eman, Tarek William Saab, Adhely Rivero, Carlos Osorio, Néstor Francia, César Seco, Lyerka Bonanno, Libeslay Bermúdez, Victor Manuel Pinto, Morela Maneiro (Kariña People), Antonio Trujillo, Ophir Alviárez, Atala Uriana (Wayuu People), Gonzalo Fragui.

EUROPE

ALBANIA Shaip Emërllahu, Vladimir Marku.
AUSTRIA Ide Hintze, Wolfgang Bauer, Bernhard Widder, Christian Loidl, Heidi Pataki, Manfred Chobot, Udo Kawasser.
ANDORRA Teresa Colom.
BELGIUM Stefan Hertmans, Luuk Gruwez, Stefaan Van den Bremt, Miriam Van hee, Erik Spinoy, Peter Holvoet-Hanssen, Geert Van Istendael.
BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA Abdullah Sidran, Nedzad Ibrisimovic.
BULGARIA Nikola Indjov, Dostena Lavergne.
CYPRUS Neshe Yashin.
CROATIA Loredana Bougliun, Drazen Katunaric.
CZECH REPUBLIC Josef Hrubý.
DENMARK Erik Trigger Olesen, Annemette Kure Andersen, Lenne Henningsen, Thomas Boberg, Marianne Larsen, Pia Tafdrup.
ENGLAND Tony Harrison, Benjamin Zephania, Ken Smith, John Heagley, Adrian Mitchell, John Hartley Williams, Lawrence Sail, James Fenton, Caroline Bird.
ESTONIA Andres Ehin, Jüri Talvet.
FINLAND Eira Stenberg, Tua Forsström, Niillas Holmberg (Sami People).
FRANCE Henri Deluy, Claude Esteban, Liliane Giraudon, Josée Lapeyrere, Ives Prie, Jean-Clarence Lambert, Nicole Laurent-Catrice, Beniat Achiary, Stéphane Chaumet, Bernard Noël, Alice Caron Lambert, Julien Delmaire, Francis Combes, Richard Bohringer.
GERMANY Tobías Burghardt, Joachim Sartorius, Hans Magnus Enzensberger, Gerhard Falkner, Michael Speier, Esther Dischereit, Michael Augustin, Elke Erb, Jan Wagner, Uwe Kolbe, Julian Heun, Nora Gomringer.
GREECE Ersi Sotiropoulos, Tasos de Negris, Athena Papadaki, Veroniki Dalakoura, Katerina Angelaki-Rook, Dimitris Houliarakis, Kostis Gimosoulis, Spiros Vergos, Dino Siotis.
GREENLAND Jessie Kleemann.
HUNGARY Eva Toth, Ferenc Szónyi.
ICELAND Birgitta Jónsdóttir, Vilborg Dagbjarsdöttir, Ingibjörg Haralsdottir, Linda Vilhjalmsdottir, Sigurður Pálsson, Sigurbjörg Thrastardóttir.
IRELAND John Deane, Desmond Egan, Gabriel Rosenstock, Joseph Woods.
ITALY Edoardo Sanguinetti, Valerio Magrelli, Paolo Rufilli, Giulliano Scabia, Claudio Pozzani, Giussepe Conte, Franca Bacchiega, Gaetano Longo, Enzo Minarelli, Massimo Mori, Biancamaria Frabotta, Alessio Brandolini, Milo de Ángelis, Guido Oldani, Lello Voce, Carlo Bordini, Giovanna Mulas, Dacia Maraini.
LATVIA Edvin Raups.
LITUANIA Antanas Jonynas.
LUXEMBOURG Anise Koltz, Jean Portante.
MACEDONIA Mateja Matevski, Nikola Madzirov.
NORWAY Hanne Aga, Liv Lundberg, Tale Næss, Erling Kittelsen, Endre Ruset, Sigbjørn Skåden (Nación Sami).
POLAND Urszula Koziol.
PORTUGAL Egito Gonçalves, Rosa Alice Branco, Fernando Echevarría, Ana Luisa Amaral, Fernando Aguiar, Paulo Teixeira, Nuno Júdice, Casimiro de Brito, Eduardo Pitta, Jules Deelder.
ROMANIA Marin Sorescu, Nicolae Prelipceanu, Casian Maria Spiridon, Peter Sragher, Mircea Dinescu, Carolina Ilica, Dumitri Ion, Dorin Popa.
RUSSIA Pável M. Grushkó, Anzhelina Polonskaya, Andrei Voznesenski, Damian Kudryavtsev, Yevgeny Yevtushenko.
SAN MARINO Milena Ercolani.
SCOTLAND Kevin MacNeil.
SERBIA Zlatko Krasni.
SLOVENIA Ales Steger, Dane Zajc, Tomaz Salamun, Brane Mozetic.
SPAIN Carlos Sahagún, Jesús López Pacheco, Jesús Munárriz, Antonio Carvajal, Aurora Luque, Justo Jorge Padrón, Aitana Alberti, Andolin Eguzkitza, Ana Rossetti, Antonio Colinas, Vicente Piqueras, Juan Carlos Mestre, Amancio Prada, Blanca Andreu, Antonio Porpetta, Guadalupe Grande, Antonio García Teijeiro, Julieta Valero, Pedro Enríquez, Marcos Ana, Jorge Riechmann, Fernando Valverde, Elena Medel, Anna Aguilar-Amat, Tomàs Arias, J.M. Calleja, Kirmen Uribe, Raquel Lanseros, José Luis Reina Palazón, José Fernández de la Sota, Kepa Murua.
SWEDEN Lasse Söderberg, Karim Bellman, Beng Berg, Gunnar Svensson, Henrik Nilsson, Agneta Falk, Jenny Tunedal.
SWITZERLAND Rudolf Peyer, Christian Viredaz, Claude Darbellay, Vahé Godel, Jacques Roman, Christian Uetz, Tresa Rüethers-Seeli, Alberto Nessi, Claire Krähenbühl, Iren Baumann, Alexandre Gillet, Urs Allemann, Vince Fasciani, Armin Senser, Klaus Merz, Raphael Urweider, Andreas Neeser.
THE NETHERLANDS Jaap Blonk, Remco Campert, K. Michel, Arjen Duinker, Gerrit Komrij, Tsjêbbe Hettinga, Henk van der Waal, Cees Nooteboom.
UKRAINEOksana Zabuhzko, Vasyl Makhno, Iryna Vikyrchak, Andriy Bondar.

ASIA

AFGHANISTAN Kamran Mir Hazar.
ARMENIA Lola Koundakjian.
BAHRAIN Qasim Haddad, Layla Al-Sayed.
BELARUS Andrei Khadanovich
BURMAMin Htin Ko Ko Gyi.
BANGLADESH Hayat Saif, Aminur Rahman.
CAMBODIA U Sam Oeur
CHINA Sun You Tian, Xiao Xue, Ji Di Ma Jia, Yao Shan Bi, Cai Tianxin, Bei Dao, Zhuo Tao, Gao Hongbo.
INDIA Neb Raj Batthia, Ashok Vajpeyi, Ramakanth Rath, Surjit Patar, Kailash Vajpeyi, Sunil Gangopadhyay, Sudeep Sen, Sujata Bhatt, Mamta Sagar, Usha Akella, Rati Saxena.
INDONESIASutardji-Calzoum-Bachri.
IRAQ Saadi Youssif, Abdulhadi Sadoun, Adnan Al-Sayegh, Anwar Al-Ghassani, Ali Al-Shalah, Muhsin al-Ramli, Salah Hassan, Fadhil Al-Azzaw, Dunya Mikhail.
IRAN Djahanguir Mazhary, Fatemah Rakei, Nahid Kabiri, Rira Abbasi.
ISRAEL Nidaa Khoury, Aharon Shabtai, Rachel Tzvia Back, Amir Or.
JAPAN Gozo Yoshimasu, Mutsuo Takahashi, Satoko Tamura, Tendo Taijin, Takashi Arima, Kazuko Shiraishi, Yasuo Fujitomi, Yasuki Fukushima, Koko Kato, Shuntaro Tanikawa, Ban'ya Natsuishi.
JORDAN Amjad Nasser, Ibrahim Nasrallah, Fathieh Saudi.
KAZAKHSTAN Ulugbek Esdauletov.
KUWAIT Mohammed Al-Nabhan.
LEBANON Abbas Baydoun, Issa Makhlouf, Joumana Hadad, Bassam Hajjar, Mohammed El Abdallah, Fuad Rifka.
MALAYSIAFrancesca Beard.
MONGOLIAGalsan Tschinag.
NEPAL Chirag Bangdel.
OMÁN Saif Al Rahbi.
PAKISTAN Kishwar Naheed, Imtiaz Dharker.
PALESTINE Zakaría Mohammed, Hanan Awwad, Ghassan Zaqtan, Nathalie Handal.
PHILIPPINES Edessa Ramos, Alfred Yuson, Marjorie Evasco, Alice Sun-Cua, Gemino H. Abad, Mookie Katigbak.
QATAR Soad Al-Kawuari.
SAUDI ARABIA Abdulah Bashrahil.
SINGAPUR Edwin Thumboo.
SYRIA Malak Mustafá, Lina Tibi, Hussein Habasch, Hala Mohammad.
SOUTH KOREA Chang Soo Koh, Lee Kang-won, Ko Un, Kwan-Kyu Kim, Shin Kyong Rim, Kim Ki Dong.
SRI LANKA Ramya Jirasinghe, Indran Amirthanayagam.
THAILAND Chiranan Pitpreecha.
TURKEY Tugrul Tanyol, Adnan Özer, Ataol Behramoglu.
TURKMENISTAN Ak Welsapar
TUVASainkho Namtchylak.
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES Meisún Saker Al-Kasimi
UZBEKISTAN Aazam Abidov.
VIETNAM Nguyen Trung Duc, Nguyen Bao Chan, Nguyen Quang Thieu.
YEMEN Nabilah al-Zubair.

AFRICA

ALGERIA Hamid Skif, Achour Fenni.
ANGOLA José Mena Abrantes, António Gonçalves.
BENIN Noureni Tidjani Serpos, Rashidah Ismaili AbuBakr.
BOTSWANA Barolong Seboni.
BURKINA FASO Frederic Pacere Titinga.
CAMEROONPaul Dakeyo, Marcel Kemadjou Njanke, Werewere Liking, Joyce Ashuntantang.
CAPE VERDECorsino Fortes.
CENTRAL SAHARAMahmoudan Hawad.
CONGOKama Kamanda.
CÔTE D'IVOIRE Tanella Boni.
DJIBOUTI Abdourahman Wáberi.
EGYPT Ahmed Abdelmoti Hegazy, Mohammed Ibrahim Abu-Sinnah, Hassan Teleb, Nassar Abdallah Nassar, Mohammed Afifi, Zein Al Abdin Fouad, Helmy Salem, Sayed Hegab, Ahmed Al-Shahawi, Ashraf Amer, Fatma Quandil, Arif Khudairi.
GABÓN Quentin Ben Mongaryas.
GAMBIA Alhaji Papa Susso
GHANA Kofi Awoonor, Kofi Anyidoho, Atukwei Okai, Kwame Dawes.
GUINEA Koumanthio Zeinab Diallo.
KENYA Christopher Okemwa, Shailja Patel.
LIBERIA Patricia Jabbeh Wesley.
LIBIA Idris Tayeb
MALAWI Jack Mapanje, Frank Chipasula.
MALI Fatoumata Ba.
MAURITIUSKhaleel Torabully.
MOROCCO Hassan El Ouazzani, Mohammed Bennis, Abdellatif Laabi.
MOZAMBIQUE José Craveirinha, Malangatana Ngwenya, Luís Carlos Patraquim, Marcelino Dos Santos, Tania Tomé.
NAMIBIA Dorian Haarhoff
NIGERIAOdia Ofeimun, Wole Soyinka, Toyin Adewale-Gabriel, Obi Nwakanma, Niyi Osundare, Chris Abani.
NIGER Adamou Ide.
RUANDA Yolande Mukagasana.
SAO TOMÉ Y PRINCÍPE Conceiçao Lima.
SENEGAL Didier Awadi.
SIERRA LEONESyl Cheney-Coker.
SOUTH AFRICA Mazisi Kunene, Lesego Rampolokeng, Zolani Mikiva, Sandile Dikeni, Antjie Krog, Breyten Breytenbach, Daniel Kunene, Madosini Latozi Mpahleni, Lebogang Mashile, Pitika Ntuli, Iain Ewok Robinson. Musician Pedro Espi-Sanchis, Keorapetse Kgositsile, David wa Maahlamela
SUDANTaban Lo Liyong.
TANZANIAEuphrase Kezilahabi.
TCHAD Koulsy Lamko
TOGO Anate Kouméalo, Jean Jacques Sewanou Dabla.
TUNISIA Amina Saïd, Tahar Bekri.
UGANDA Timothy Wangusa, Juliane Okot Bitek.
ZIMBABWE Musaemura Zimunya, Chenjerai Hove, Chirikure Chirikure, Freedom Nyamubaya, Chiwoniso Maraire.

OCEANIA

AUSTRALIA Grant Caldwell, Lauren Williams, Pi-O, Peter Boyle, Lionel Fogarty, Dorothy Porter, Judith Beveridge, Coral Hull, Philip Hammial.
NEW ZEALAND Alan Brunton, Ron Ridell; Katarina Kawana, Te Kupu (Aotearoa Nation), Michael Harlow, C. K. Stead, James Norcliffe, Apirana Taylor (Maori People).
KIRIBATITeresia Teawia.
SAMOASia Figiel.
Site Map
Gulliver: