Festival Internacional de Poesía de Medellín

Members of the WPM

We provide here an up to date list of all poetic organizations that are participating in the WPM

(99 international poetry festivals, 66 poetry projects and 554 poets from 117 countries)


International Poetry Festivals


Marcel Kemadjou, poet and director, International Poetry Festival 3V (Cameroon)
Yebor Kojo Yebor, poet an director, Ehalakasa Spoken Word Poetry Festival in Ghana
Christopher Okemwa, poet and director, International Poetry Festival in Kenya
Lucile Bernard, poet and director, Les Rencontres Internationales de la Poésie de Marrakech (Morocco)
Amadou Lamine Sall, poet and director, Biennale Internacional de Poésie à Dakar (Senegal):
Peter Rorvik, director, Poetry Africa (South Africa)
Samm Farai Monro, poet and director, Shoko International Spoken Word & Hip Hop Festival
(Zimbabwe)
Gabriel Impaglione, Tito Alvarado, Carolina Orozco and Cintia Oliva, poets and directors, Festival Internacional de Poesía Palabra en el Mundo (Argentina/Italia)
Ricardo Luis Plaul, poet and director, Festival Argentino y Latinoamericano de Poesía Despierta América (Argentina)
Marvin Lorena Arriaga Córdova, directora general del Coneculta-Chiapas, Festival de Letras Jaime Sabines (Mexico)  
Gustavo Caso Rosendi, poet and coordinator, Festival de Poesía de La Plata (Argentina)
Graciela Aráoz, poet and director, Festival Internacional de Poesía de Buenos Aires (Argentina) 
Juano Villafañe, poet and director, Festival Nacional y Latinoamericano de Poesía en el Centro (Argentina)
Alejandra Correa, Marisa Negri, poets and directors, Festival de Poesía en la Escuela (Argentina) 
Héctor Berenguer, poet and director, Semana de las Letras, Rosario, (Argentina)
Daniel Calderón, Samantha Bryce, poets and directors, Festival Días de Poesía (Bolivia):
Benjamín Chávez, poet and director, Festival Internacional de Poesía de Bolivia
Humberto Mello, poet and codirector, Teknospoieis Festival (Brazil)
Gaston Bellemare, president of Federación Internacional de Festivales de Poesía, and director of Festival International de la Poèsie de Trois-Rivières (Canada)
Lisa Makarchuk, poet and coordinator, Internatio​nal Poetry Festival of Resistance (Canada):
María Elena Mesa, poet and  director, Sunday Poetry, Toronto (Canadá)
Oscar Saavedra, poet and director, Descentralización Poética, Encuentro Itinerante de Poesía de Chile; Marcela Saldaño, René Silva, Eduardo Leyton, Juan José Podesta, Alejandra Contreras, Cristian Saldivia, Poli Roa, poets (Chile)
José María Memet, poet and director, Encuentro Internacional de Poetas Chile Poesía (Chile):
Oscar Petrel, poet and general coordinator, Andrés Urzúa de la Sottta, poet, Festival de Poesía
a Cielo Abierto, Valparaíso (Chile)
Rafael del Castillo, Fernando Linero, poets and representatives, Festival Internacional de Poesía de Bogotá (Colombia)
Miguel Iriarte, poet and  director, Festival Internacional de Poesía en el Caribe –PoeMaRío-, Barranquilla (Colombia)
José Zuleta, poet and director, Festival Internacional de Poesía de Cali, (Colombia):
Fernando Rendón, poet and director, Gabriel Jaime Franco, Jairo Guzmán, Luis Eduardo Rendón (poets) and Gloria Chvatal, representatives, Festival Internacional de Poesía de Medellín (Colombia)
Giovanni Gómez, poet and director, Festival Internacional de Poesía Luna de Locos (Pereira, Colombia)
Zabier Hernández, poet and representative, Recital Internacional de Poesía desde el Sur, en Pasto (Colombia)
Guillermo Naranjo, director, Encuentro Internacional de Poesía Occidente (Costa Rica)
Norberto Salinas, Rodolfo Dada, poets and representatives, Festival Internacional de Poesía de Costa Rica
Alex Pausides, poet and director, Festival Internacional de Poesía de La Habana (Cuba)
Alejandro Aguilar Arteaga, poet and coordinator, Festival Nacional al Sur está la Poesía (Cuba)
Yanetsi Ramírez León, coordinator, International Relations, Jornada Cucalambeana (Cuba)
Otoniel Guevara, poet and director, Encuentro Internacional de Poetas El Turno del Ofendido (El Salvador)
Marvin García, poet and director, Festival Internacional de Poesía de Quetzaltenango (Guatemala)
Rigoberto Paredes, poet and director, Festival Internacional de Poesía de Honduras
Kwame Dawes, poet and representant, Calabash International Literary Festival (Jamaica)
Iliana Godoy, poet and president, Grupo Cultural Floricanto A.C. organizator, Encuentro Hispanoamericano de Poesía Independiente en la Ciudad de Mexico (Mexico)
Norma Cárdenas, director, Encuentro Iberoamericano de Poesía Carlos Pellicer Cámara (Tabasco, Mexico)
Sixto Cabrera, Mariane Jahlil, poets and representants, Encuentro Latinoamericano de Poesía en Veracruz (Mexico)
Aarón Rueda, poet and director, Festival Iberoamericano de Poesía Salvador Días Mirón (Mexico):
Roberto Reséndiz Carmona, poet and director, Encuentro Internacional de Poesía de Zamora (Mexico)
Lucy Cristina Chau, poet and director, Festival Internacional de Poesía Ars Amandi (Panama):
Renato Sandoval, poet and director, Festival Internacional de Poesía de Lima (Peru):
Vicente Rodríguez Nietzche, poet, representative, Festival Internacional de Poesía de Puerto Rico:
Tati Hernández, poet and director,  Festival de Poesía en la Montaña, (Dominican Republic):
José Mármol, poet and director, Festival Internacional de Poesía de República Dominicana (Dominican Republic)
Jael Uribe, poet and president, Festival Internacional de Poesía Grito de Mujer y de Movimiento Mujeres Poetas Internacional –MPI- (Dominican Republic)
Karla Coreas, poet and coordinator, Festival de Nueva Poesía Poetas en Nueva York (United States)
Bob Holman, poet and director, HOWL! Festival (United States)
Jack Hirschmann, poet and director, San Francisco International Poetry Festival (United States):
Ewuare X. Osayande, poet and director, Spit Fire Poetry Fest (United States):
Sarah Browning, poet and director, Split This Rock Poetry Festival, Washington (United States):
Adhely Rivero, poet and director, Encuentro Internacional de Poesía de la Universidad de Carabobo (Venezuela)
Amir Or, poet and member of The Helicon Poetry Society, Sha'ar International Festival, (Israel)
Rira Abbasi, poet and director, International Festival of Peace Poetry (Iran)
Adnan Ozer, poet and director, Metin Celal, poet and coordinator, International Istanbul Poetry Festival (Turkey)
Rati Saxena, poet and director of Krytia International Poetry Festival (India)
Jidi Majia, poet and representative of Qinghai Lake International Poetry Festival (China)
Ataol Behramoglu, poet, organizer and counselor of Smyrna Poetry Festival (Turkey)
Ban'ya Natsuishi, poet and director of  Tokyo Poetry Festival and World Haiku Association (Japan)
Hadžem Hajdarević, poet and representative, Sarajevo Days of Poetry (Bosnia)
Sergio Iagulli, Raffaella Marzano,  poets and directors, Incontri Internazionali di Poesia di Sarajevo (Bosnia)
Silvestar Vrljić, poet and representative, Brutal International Poetry Festival (Croatia)
Marko Pogacar, poet an representative, International Poetry Festival in Goranovo
(Croatia)
Jacques Rancourt, poet and director, Festival Franco-Anglais de Poésie et de la Revue la Traductière (France)
Céline Hémon, director of Foreign Relations of Les Printemps des Poètes (France)
Ulrich Schreiber, director, Internationales Literatur Festival of Berlin (Germany)
Thomas Wohlfahrt, director,  Literaturwerkstatt Berlín (Germany)
Regina Dyck, Michael Augustin, poet, directors, Poetry on the Road (Germany)
Dino Siotis, poet and director, Tinos International Literary Festival and Poets Circle (Greece)
Guido Oldani, poet and director, the International Poetry Festival in Cagliari (Italy)
Leonardo Onida, poet and director, Festival Ottobre in Poesia, Sardegna (Italy)
Sergio Iagulli, Raffaella Marzano, poets y coordinators, Festival Lo Spirito dei Luoghi (Italy)
Sergio Iagulli, Raffaella Marzano, poets and directors, Festival Napolipoesia (Italy)
Lello Voce, poet and representative of International Poetry Festival RomaPoesía (Italy) and
Absolute Poetry (Italy)
Kornelijus Plateles, poet an representative, The International Annual Literary Festival Druskininkai Poetic Fall (Lithuania)
Jean Portante, poet and member of Academia Mallarmé, artistic director of Les Printemps des Poètes (Luxembourg)
Nikola Madzirov, poet and representative, Struga Poetry Evenings (Macedonia)
Pavle Goranović, poet and representative, Ratkovic Poetry Evenings (Montenegro)
Endre Ruset, poet and director, NorskLitteraturfestival (Norway)
Casimiro de Britto, poet and president, Pen Club (Portugal), director of Festival de Poesía en Portugal
Eleanor Livingstone , poet and director, StAnza: Scotland’s International Poetry Festival (Scotland) Jelka Ciglenečki, poet and director, Festival Days of Poetry and Wine (Slovenia)
Pepe Olona, poet and  coordinator, Arrebato libros and Poético Festival poetas por km2 (Spain)
Eduard Escofet, Martí Sales, poets and representatives, Barcelona Poesía (Spain)
Samir Delgado, poet and coordinator, Encuentro Internacional de Literatura 3 Orillas (Spain)
Pedro Enríquez, poet and director, Festival Poesía al Laurel, Granada (Spain)
Fernando Valverde, poet and director, Festival Internacional de Poesía de Granada (Spain)
Boel Schenlaer, poet and director,  Södermalms Poesifestival (Sweden)
Fabiano Alborguetti, artistic director, Festival PoesiaPresente (Switzerland):
Hans van de Waarsenburg, poet and presidente, Maastricht International Poetry Nights (The Netherlands)
Bas Kwakman, director, Poetry International Rotterdam (The Netherlands)
Quinsy Gario, poet and director, Slave Minifest (The Netherlands)
Iryna Vikyrchak, poet and executive director, International Poetry Festival Meridian Czernowitz (Ukraine)

 

Poetry projects


Jean-Claude Awono, poet and president, Ronde des Poètes, and director of Centre Culturel Francis Bebey (Cameroon)
Ayo Ayoola-Amale, poet and director, Splendors of Dawn Poetry Foundation (Ghana)
Komanthio Diallo, poet and director, Association des Femmes Poetes et Ecrivains de Guinée (Guinea)D'bi.Young Anitafrika, poet and coordinator, Badilisha Poetry x-ChangeCarole Lyric Gumede, coordinator, Special Projects, Centre For Creative Arts –UKZN- (South Africa)Amanda Leigh Lichtenstein, poet and director, Stone Town Poetry Night (Tanzania)Kudavi Nomanyo, poet and president, Groupe de Réflexion et d'Action pour la Promotion de la Poésie –GRAPP- (Togo)
Ciela Asad, poet and coordinator, Colectivo Poético Teatral Vuelos (Argentina)
Daniel Samoilovich, director, poetry magazine Diario de Poesía (Argentina)Monica Boscarino, Horacio Pettinicchi, poets and coordinators,  Grupo Octubre (Argentina)
Laura Yasán, poet and director, Palabra Virtual (Argentina)
Beatriz Palmieri, coordinator, Proyecto Cultural Sur, Lomas de Zamora (Argentina)
Javier Flores Letelier, poet and representative, Colectivo artístico cultural Río Negro (Chile)
Jaime Quezada Ruiz, poet and president of Fundación Premio Nobel Gabriela Mistral (Chile)
Amparo Romero Vásquez, poet and president, Fundación de Poetas Vallecaucanos (Colombia)
Gonzalo Márquez Cristo, poet and director,  Iván Beltrán, Amparo Inés Osorio, poets, poetry magazine Común Presencia (Colombia)
Carlos Enrique Sierra, poet and director, poetry magazine El Transeúnte (Colombia)
John Sossa, poet and director, poetry magazine Punto Seguido (Colombia)
Roberto Fernández Retamar, poet and president, Casa de las Américas (Cuba)
Alpidio Alonso Grau, poet and director, poetry magazine Amnios (Cuba)
Fidel Diaz C., director, poetry magazine El Caimán Barbudo (Cuba)
Norberto Codina, poet and director, poetry magazine Gaceta (Cuba)
Edel Morales, Basilia Papamastiu, poets and directors, poetry magazine La Letra del Escriba (Cuba)
Jorge Bousoño, poet and director, Portal Digital Alas (Cuba)
Roberto Manzano,  Jesús David Curbelo (poets), and Susana Haug, directors. Proyecto Pedagógico Laboratorio de Escrituras de La Habana (Cuba)   
Marlene Alfonso Ulacia, coordinator. Proyecto comunitario Cuba Poesía Itinerante 
María  Teresa Cuesta. Sello editorial Colección Sur Editores (Cuba)
Francisco Garzaro, poet, grupo Mesa de Poesía (Guatemala)
Katrine Smith, Trevor Fearon, directors, Visual & Performing Arts of Jamaica
Alma Estela Suárez, poet and director, El Biombo Poético (México)
Ana María Fuster, writer and editor of Borinquen Literario (Puerto Rico)
John Landry, poet and editor of poetry magazine Collision (United States)
Alison Granucci, poet and president of Blue Flower Arts (United States)
Richard Krawiec-writer and editor, founder of Jacar Press, A Community Active Press, Raleigh United States)
Michael Rothenberg, Terri Conde Carrión, poets and directors, 100 Thousand Poetas por el Cambio (United States)
Devreaux Baker, poet and director, Mendocino Northern California Poets Reading Series (United States)
Sam Hamill- poet, editor, publisher, director of Poets Against the War, co-founder Copper Canyon Press (United States)
Diamond Dave Whitaker- poet, organizer, Radio Host Pirate Cat Radio, San Francisco, CA
Zachary Kluckman- poet, editor, and director. Slam Poet Laureate Program Director (United States)
Jonathan Penton, poet and editor, publisher Unlikely Stories (United States)
Nina Reis, Roberto Bianchi, poets, Movimiento Cultural aBrace (Uruguay)
C. P. Aboobacker, poet and director poetry magazine Thanal Online (India)
Nguyen Quang Thieu, poet, vicechairman of Writers Association of Vietnam
Ershad Mazumder, poet and president, National Press Club Poetry Council (Bangladesh)
Hannan Awwad, poet and president, Pen Club (Palestine)
Fadıl Oktay, poet and president, Contemporary Poets and Writers Association (Turkey)
Ide Hintze, poet and director de Poetry School of Vienna (Austria)
Tom van de Langkruis, poet and director, Writers Unlimited, The Hague (The Netherlands)
Casa della Poesia (Baronissi/Salerno, Italy)
Andrej Khadanovich, poet and president Pen Club (Bielorrusia)
Dorothea Smartt, poet and Associate Poetry Editor for Sable LitMag (England)
Hatto Fischer, poet and director, Poiein kai Prattein (Greece)
Dimitris P. Kraniotis, poet and president, World Poets Society –WPS- (Greece)
Birgitta Jonsdottir, poet, member of the Icelandic Parliament and chairman for the International Modern Media Institute (Iceland)
Milena Ercollani, poet and president, Associazione Culturale La Sammarina (San Marino)
Julio Pavanetti, poet and director, Annabel Villar, poet, Liceo Poético de Benidorm (Spain)
Helena Villar Janeiro, poet and director, Fundación Rosalía de Castro (Spain)
Armando Santoro, poet and director, Circolo Culturale Mario Luzi di Boccheggiano (Italy)
Antanas A. Jonynas, poet and chairman; Donatas Petrošius, poet and coordinator for international programmes, Lithuanian Writers' Union (Lithuania)
Taha Adnan, poet and director, Salón Árabe Literario de Bruselas (Morocco/Belgium)
Fernando Aguiar, poet and director, Associação Poesia Viva (Portugal)
Manuel Casillas Jiménez, poet and president, Colectivo Cultural Giner de los Ríos (Spain)
Luis Ballesteros, director of Foreign Relations, Galería Eiseke (Spain)
Luis E. Prieto, poet and director, Palabras Diversas, coordinator of Network of Writers in Spanish and president by Spain of Hispanoamerican Union of Writers (Spain)
Olivier Herrera Marin, poet and representative of  Poetas de la Tierra y Amigos de la Poesía (POETAP)

 

Poets


Achour Fenni (Algeria)
Rashid Boudjedra (Algeria)
Antonio Gonsalves (Angola) 
Barolong Seboni (Botswana)
Frederic Pacere Titinga (Burkina Faso)
Corsino Fortes (Cabo Verde)
Jean-Claude Awono (Cameroon)
Marius Yannick Binyou-Bi-Homb (Cameroon)
Werewere Liking (Cameroon)   
Koulsy Lamko (Tchad)
Charles Djungu-Simba (Congo)
Joseph Mwantuali (Congo)
Julien Kilanga (Congo)
Josué Guebo (Ivory Coast)
Tanella Boni (Ivory Coast)
Rifaat Sallam (Egypt)
Alhaji Papa Susso (Gambia)
Dennis Dancan Mosiere (Kenya)
Ngwatilo Mawiyoo (Kenya) 
William Masore (Kenya)     
Patricia Jabbeh Wesley (Liberia)                  
Fatoumata Ba (Malí)
Abdellatif Laabi (Morocco)
Hassan El Ouazzanni (Morocco) 
Mohammed Bennis (Morocco)
Marcelino dos Santos (Mozambique)
Adamou Idé (Niger)
Ellis Ebakor (Nigeria)
Obi Nkwanma (Nigeria)
Prekebena Kariebi Joseph (Nigeria)
Kadija Sesay (Sierra Leona)
Daniel Kunene (South Africa)
Deena Padayachee (South Africa)
George Momogos (South Africa)
Gillian van der Heijden (South Africa)                                                           
Kris Marais (South Africa)
Mbizo Chirasha (South Africa)
Ntswaki Linda (South Africa)
Paulette Coetzee (SouthAfrica)
Rassool Snyman (South Africa)
Winslow Schalkwyk (South Africa)
Juliane Okot Bitek (Uganda)
Euphrase Kezilahabi (Tanzania)
Jean Jacques Dabla (Togo)
Kouméalo Anaté (Togo)
Amina Saïd (Tunicia)
Alfred Tembo (Zambia)
Tinashe Mushakavanhu (Zimbabwe)
Adalberto Polti (Argentina)
Alfredo Palacio (Argentina)
Anamaría Intilli (Perú/Argentina)
Ana María Martínez (Argentina)
Anandi Fernandez (Argentina)
Carlos Carbone (Argentina)
Carlos Cartolano (Argentina)
Carlos Rossetti (Argentina)
Cristina Castello (Argentina)
Cristina Pizarro (Argentina)
Danilo Rodrigué (Argentina)
Diego Mare  (Argentina)
Eduardo Wheeler (Argentina)
Emilio Tallarico (Argentina)
Esteban Nicotra (Argentina)
Estela Kallay (Argentina)
Fernanda Colombo (Argentina)        
Fernando Caniza (Argentina)
Fernando Sánchez (Argentina)
Florencia Lo Celso (Argentina)
Frede Peralta (Argentina)
Gisela Galimi (Argentina)
Gonzalo Vaca Narvaja (Argentina)
Guillermina Díaz (Argentina)
Gustavo  Lespada (Argentina)
Haidé Daiban (Argentina)       
Hugo Mujica (Argentina)
Hugo Muleiro (Argentina)
Hugo Rivella (Argentina)
Hugo Salerno (Argentina)
Irma Marc (Argentina)
Jairo Godoy (Argentina)
Jerónimo Castillo (Argentina)
Jorge Ariel Madrazo (Argentina)
Jorge Landoni (Argentina)
Jorge Rivelli (Argentina)
Juan Pablo Bertazza (Argentina)
Juan López (Argentina)
Juan Manuel Rodríguez Tobal (Argentina)
Julio Pirrera Quiroga (Argentina)
Julio Salgado (Argentina)
Laura Lerner (Argentina)
Leonardo Martínez (Argentina)
Leopoldo Teuco Castilla (Argentina)
Ligia Anadón (Argentina)
Luis Tedesco (Argentina)
Liliana Díaz Mindurry (Argentina)
Marcela Armengod (Argentina)
María Julia De Ruschi (Argentina)    
María Paula Alzugaray (Argentina)
María Pugliese (Argentina)
María Rosa Mó (Argentina)
María Vilalta (Argentina)
Mario Caparra (Argentina)
Mario Sampaolesi (Argentina)
Mario Valdez (Argentina)
Martín Micharvegas (Argentina)
Miguel Mori (Argentina)
Miroslav Scheuba (Argentina)
Mirta Hortas (Argentina)
Mónica Muñoz (Argentina)
Natalia Leali (Argentina)
Norma Etcheverry (Argentina)
Nechi Dorado (Argentina)
Olga Romero (Argentina)
Paulina Vinderman (Argentina)
René Maillier (Argentina)       
Ricardo Costa (Argentina)      
Rosa Machado (Argentina)
Rubén Derlis (Argentina)
Sandra Cornejo (Argentina)
Susana Rozas (Argentina)
Teodoro Lecman (Argentina)
Téofila Ruiz (Argentina)
Yoli Fidanza (Argentina)         
Wenceslao Maldonado (Argentina)
Marion Bethel (Bahamas)
Obedia Michael Smith (Bahamas)
Homero Carvalho (Bolivia)
Jorge Campero (Bolivia)
Benny Franklin (Brazil)
Lucila Nogueira (Brazil)
Thiago de Mello (Brazil)
Al Hunter (Nación Anashinabee, Canadá)
Ama Luna (Canada)
Marty Smith (Canada)
Nicole Brossard (Canada)
Richard Olafson (Canada)
Álvaro Ruiz Fernández (Chile)
Astrid Fugellie (Chile)
Eduardo Llanos (Chile)
Faumelisa Febe Manquepillan Calfuleo (Chile)
Graciela Huinao (Chile)
Juan Cameron (Chile) 
Sergio Badilla (Chile)
Verónica Zondek (Chile)
Álvaro Miranda (Colombia) 
Armando Romero (Colombia)
Ángela García (Colombia)
Armando Orozco (Colombia)
Carlos Ciro (Colombia)
Claudia Trujillo (Colombia)
Edwin Rosas Gaitán (Colombia)
Eduardo Gómez (Colombia)
Elvira Alejandra Quintero (Colombia)
Federico Díaz Granados (Colombia)
Felipe Posada (Colombia)
Gustavo Garcés (Colombia) 
Javier Naranjo (Colombia)
Jotamario Arbeláez (Colombia)
Juan Diego Tamayo (Colombia)
Luis Hernando Guerra Tovar (Colombia)
Luz Mary Giraldo (Colombia)
María Isabel García Mayorga (Colombia) 
Myriam Montoya (Colombia)
Nicolás Suescún (Colombia)
Oscar González (Colombia)
Omar Ardila (Colombia)
Omar Castillo (Colombia)
Rafael Patiño (Colombia)
Raúl Henao (Colombia)
Ricardo Cuéllar (Colombia)
Samuel Jaramillo (Colombia)
Viviana Restrepo (Colombia)  
Walther Espinal (Colombia)
Walter Mondragón (Colombia)
Winston Morales (Colombia)
Arabella Salaverry (Costa Rica)
Osvaldo Sauma (Costa Rica)
Aitana Alberti  (Cuba)
Alex Fleites (Cuba)
Alexander Besú Guevara (Cuba)
Ángela de Mela (Cuba)
Ariel López (Cuba)
Carmen González  (Cuba)
César López (Cuba)
Eloy Machado (Cuba)
Enrique Sacerio-Garí (Cuba)
Félix Contreras (Cuba)
Isabel Cuello (Cuba)
Jorge Ángel Hernández (Cuba)
José Luis Fariñas (Cuba)
Juan Nicolás Padrón Barquín (Cuba)
Juana García Abás (Cuba)
Karel Leyva (Cuba)
Lina de Feria (Cuba)
Luis Rafael (Cuba)
Mario Martínez Sobrino (Cuba)
Magia López (Cuba)
Nancy Morejón (Cuba)  
Pablo Armando Fernández (Cuba)
Pedro López Cerviño  (Cuba)
Pedro Péglez (Cuba)
Pierre Bernet (Cuba)
Roberto Fernández Retamar (Cuba)
Rodolfo Hassler (Cuba/España)
Waldo Leyva (Cuba)
Yaqnelis Encinosa Cabrera (Cuba)
Luisa Vicioso (Dominican Republic)
Ariruma Kowii (Ecuador)
Carlos Eduardo Jaramillo (Ecuador)
Cristian Avecillas (Ecuador)
Ernesto Carrión (Ecuador)   
Iván Oñate (Ecuador)
Julio Pazos Barrera (Ecuador)
Galo Vega (Ecuador)
Marcos Rivadeneira (Ecuador)
Sergio Román Armendáriz (Ecuador)
Lauri García Dueñas (El Salvador)
Ernest Pépin (Guadalupe)
David Majano (Guatemala/Italia)
Gaston Saint-Fleur (Haití)
Louis-Philippe D´Alembert (Haití)
Paul De Brancion (Haití)
Francesca Randazzo (Honduras)
Eduardo Hurtado (Mexico)
Jorge Cocom Pech (México)
Jorge Quintanar (Mexico)
Lena García Feijoo (Mexico)
Leticia Herrera (Mexico)         
Pilar Rodríguez Aranda (Mexico)
Howard Fergus (Monserrat)
Benjamín Ramón (Panamá)
Susy Delgado (Paraguay)
Hildebrando Pérez Grande (Peru)
John Martinez (Peru)
Miguel Ildefonso (Perú)
Rosina Valcárcel (Peru)
Carlos Roberto Gómez (Puerto Rico)   
Yván Silen (Puerto Rico)
Amina Baraka (United States)
Amiri Baraka (United States)
Angelina Llongueras (United States)
Antonieta Villamil (Colombia/USA) 
Arthur Sze (United States)
Canéla A. Jaramillo (United States)
Carmen  Calatayud(United States)
Christina Pacosz  (United States)
David Meltzer (Estados Unidos)
Dorothy Payne (United States)
Everett Hoagland (United States)
Hamish Danks Brown (United States)
Jim Byron (United States)
Kenneth McCullough (United States)
Lawrence Ferlinghetti (United States)
Maggie Cleveland  (United States)
Mark Lipmann (United States)
Neeli Cherkovski (United States)
Peter B. Whazammo (United States)
Quincy Troupe (United States)
Teresa Chuc Dowell (United States) 
Yvonne de la Vega (United States) 
Youssef Alaoui-Fdili (United States)
Carlos Arboleda (Uruguay)
Clemente Padin (Uruguay)
Duni Chambial (Uruguay)
Eduardo Espina (Uruguay)
Juana Guaraglia (Uruguay)
Laura González (Uruguay)
Tatiana Oroño (Uruguay)
Carmen Campos (Venezuela)
Anthony Jesús Alvarado Rodríguez (Venezuela)
Antonio José Trujillo (Venezuela)
Benito Mieses (Venezuela)
Eddy Rafael Pérez (Venezuela)
Edmundo Aray (Venezuela)
Néstor Francia (Venezuela)
Kamran Mir Hazar (Afganisthan)
Fawzia Alsindi (Bahreim)
Qassim Haddad (Bahreim)
Ershad Mazumder (Bangladesh)
Quamruzzaman Swapan (Bangladesh)
Jami Proctor-Xu (China)
Agni Shekhar (India)
Aju Mukhopadhyay (India)
Amit Kalla  Rajsthan ((India)
Anup T (India)
Bineesh (India)
Bhaskar Roy Barman (India)
Dileep Jhaveri (India) 
Govind Mathur (India)
Hemant Divate (India)
Himanshu Vyas (India)
Imtiaz Dharker (India)
Jaysree Nair (India)
K. Satchidanandan (India)
Khaleel Ur Rahman (India)
Kirpal Singh (India
Kumar Ambuj (India)
Lakshmi Sharma (India)
Liladhar Mandloi  (India)
Madn Saini- Rajsthani (India)
Mamang Dai (India)
Meenakshi (India)
Mita Das- Madhya (India)
Monaliza Jena (India)
Nand Kishor Bharadwaj (India)
Neela Padmanabhan (India)
Paa Sathiya Mohan (India)
PN Gopikrishnan (India)
Prabha Ganorkar (India)
Pushpendra Falgun (India)
Rajendra Patil (India)
Rashmi Bhardwaj (India)
Ria Boro (India)
Rizio Yohanan (India)
Robin S. Ngangom (India)
Sainny Ashesh (India)
Sanjeev Buxy (India)
Satchid Anandan (India)
Shambhu Badal (India)
Shankar Singh Rajpurohit (India)
Sikhamani (India)
Sukrita Paul Kumar (India)
Sumesh (India)
Udai Narayan Singh (India)
Vikram Purohit (India)
Vishvnath Prasad Tiwari (India)
Dorothea Rosa Herliany (Indonesia)
Ali Abdollahi (Iran)
Nahid Kabiri (Iran)
Abdul Hadi Sadoun (Iraq)
Adnan Al-Sayegh (Iraq)
Bassem Al Meraiby (Iraq)
Khazal Almajidi (Iraq)
Colette Leinman (Israel)
Diti Ronene (Israel)
Satoko Tamura (Japan)
Fathie Saudi (Jordan)
Hussein Jelaad (Jordan)
Min Htin Ko Ko Gyi (Myanmar)
Hadaa Sendoo (Mongolia)
Janak Sapkota (Nepal)
Kishwar Naheed (Pakistan)
Ghassan Zaqtan (Palestine)
Nidaa Khoury (Palestine)
Anthony Tan (Philippines)
Danilo M. Reyes (Philippines)
Elsie Coscolluela (Philippines)
Jade Snow Dionzon  (Philippines)                       
Jean Lee Patindol (Philippines)
Jonathan Davila (Philippines)
Marjorie Evasco (Philippines)
Merlie M. Alunan (Philippines)
Rayboy Pandan  (Philippines)
Rafael Alonso  (Philippines)
Tanya Lopez (Philippines)
Hussein Habash (Syria)
Maram Al Massri (Syria)
Adnan Ozer (Turkey) 
Ak Welsapar (Turkmenistan)
Khalid Albudoor (United Arab Emirates)
Nujoom Alghanem (United Arab Emirates)
Agron Tufa (Albania)
Elvana Zaimi-Tufa (Albania) 
Vladimir Marku (Albania)
Teresa Colom (Andorra)
Anne Talvaz (Belgium)
Miglena Nikolchina (Bulgaria)
Claus Ankersen (Denmark)
Juri Talvet (Estonia)
Bernard Noël (France)
Brigitte Maillard (France)
Christophe Lamiot (France)
Francois Szabo (Francia)
Nina Karacosta (France)
Stéphane Chaumet (France)
Eira Stenberg ( Finland )
Silvana Berki  (Finland)
Menna Elfyn (Gales)
Joachim Sartorius (Germany)
Joneve McCormick (Germany)
Ersi Sotiropoulos (Greece)
Hatto Fischer (Greece)
Nana Nestoros (Greece)
Sotorios Pastakas (Greece)
Yiorgos Chouliaras (Greece)
Orsolya Kalasz ((Hungary)
Sigurdur Pálsson (Iceland)
Thor Stefansson (Iceland)
Gabriel Rosenstock (Ireland)
Gearoid Mac Lochlainn (Ireland)
Philip Cummings (Ireland)
Aldo Tambellini (Italy)
Andrea Garbin (Italy)
Giovanna Mulas (Italy)
Giussepe Conte (Italy)
Valeriano Forte (Italy)
Erling Kittelsen (Norway)
Rosa Alice Branco (Portugal)
Doina Ioanid (Romania)
Elena Armenescu (Romania)
George Grigore (Romania)
Trica Ioana (Romania)
Victoria Milescu (Romania)
Evgueni Chigrin (Russia)
Yevgeny Yevtushenko (Russia)
Roland Orcsik (Serbia)
Maruša Krese (Slovenia-Germany)
Alberto Chessa (Spain)
Antonio Ruiz Cabrera (Spain)
Cristina Barcelona (Spain)
Guadalupe Grande (Spain)
Ivonne Sanchez (Spain)
Kirmen Uribe (Spain)
Soledad Benages Amorós (Spain)
Tomás Arias (Spain)
Juan Carlos Mestre (Spain)
Agneta Falk (Sweden)
Anders Dahlgren (Sweden)
Bengt Berg (Sweden)
Ingrid Wickström (Sweden)
Claude Darbellay (Switzerland)
Iren Baumann (Switzerland)
Vince Fasciani (Switzerland)
Philip Hammial (Australia)
Trudy Clutterbok (Australia)
Christian Karlson Stead (New Zealand)
Ron Riddell (New Zealand)

 

Agosto 30 de 2011

Site Map
Gulliver: