English

Lecturas de poemas organizadas por WPM en septiembre 24


Lecturas de poemas organizadas por WPM en septiembre 24

We provide here an up to date list of all poetic organizations that are participating in the WPM

Directory of WPM participants (92 international poetry festivals, 51 poetry projects and 451 poets from 105 countries)

Africa

International Poetry Festivals

Marcel Kemadjou, poet and director, International Poetry Festival 3V (Cameroon)

Christopher Okemwa, poet and director, International Poetry Festival in Kenya:

Lucile Bernard, poet and director, Les Rencontres Internationales de la Poésie de Marrakech (Morocco)

Amadou Lamine Sall, poet and director, Biennale Internacional de Poésie à Dakar (Senegal):

Peter Rorvik, director, Poetry Africa (South Africa)

Poetry projects

Jean-Claude Awono, poet and president, Ronde des Poètes, and director of Centre Culturel Francis Bebey (Cameroon)

Komanthio Diallo, poet and director, Association des Femmes Poetes et Ecrivains de Guinée (Guinea)

Carole Lyric Gumede, coordinator, Special Projects, Centre For Creative Arts –UKZN- (South Africa)

Amanda Leigh Lichtenstein, poet and director, Stone Town Poetry Night (Tanzania):

Kudavi Nomanyo, poet and president, Groupe de Réflexion et d'Action pour la Promotion de la Poésie –GRAPP- (Togo)

African poets

Achour Fenni (Algeria)
Rashid Boudjedra (Algeria)
Frederic Pacere Titinga (Burkina Faso)
Jean-Claude Awono (Cameroon)
Werewere Liking (Cameroon)
Koulsy Lamko (Tchad)
Charles Djungu-Simba (Congo)
Joseph Mwantuali (Congo)
Julien Kilanga (Congo)
Josué Guebo (Ivory Coast)
Tanella Boni (Ivory Coast)
Rifaat Sallam (Egypt)
Alhaji Papa Susso (Gambia)
Dennis Dancan Mosiere (Kenya)
Ngwatilo Mawiyoo (Kenya)
Fatoumata Ba (Malí)
Abdellatif Laabi (Morocco)
Hassan El Ouazzanni (Morocco)
Marcelino dos Santos (Mozambique)
Adamou Idé (Niger)
Obi Nkwanma (Niger)
Kadija Sesay (Sierra Leona)
Daniel Kunene (South Africa)
Deena Padayachee (South Africa)
George Momogos (South Africa)
Gillian van der Heijden (South Africa)
Kris Marais (South Africa)
Mbizo Chirasha (South Africa)
Ntswaki Linda (South Africa)
Rassool Snyman (South Africa)
Winslow Schalkwyk (South Africa)
Euphrase Kezilahabi (Tanzania)
Kouméalo Anaté (Togo)
Amina Saïd (Tunicia)

America

International Poetry Festivals

Gabriel Impaglione, Tito Alvarado, Carolina Orozco and Cintia Oliva, poets and directors, Festival Internacional de Poesía Palabra en el Mundo (Argentina/Italia)

Ricardo Luis Plaul, poet and director, Festival Argentino y Latinoamericano de Poesía Despierta América (Argentina)

Gustavo Caso Rosendi, poet and coordinator, Festival de Poesía de La Plata (Argentina)

Graciela Aráoz, poet and director, Festival Internacional de Poesía de Buenos Aires (Argentina)

Juano Villafañe, poet and director, Festival Nacional y Latinoamericano de Poesía en el Centro (Argentina)

Alejandra Correa, Marisa Negri, poets and directors, Festival de Poesía en la Escuela (Argentina)

Héctor Berenguer, poet and director, Semana de las Letras, Rosario, (Argentina)

Daniel Calderón, Samantha Bryce, poets and directors, Festival Días de Poesía (Bolivia)

Benjamín Chávez, poet and director, Festival Internacional de Poesía de Bolivia
:
Humberto Mello, poet and codirector, Teknospoieis Festival (Brazil)

Gaston Bellemare, president of Federación Internacional de Festivales de Poesía, and director of Festival International de la Poèsie de Trois-Rivières (Canada)

Lisa Makarchuk, poet and coordinator, International Poetry Festival of Resistance (Canada)

María Elena Mesa, poet and director, Sunday Poetry, Toronto (Canadá)

Oscar Saavedra, poet and director, Descentralización Poética, Encuentro Itinerante de Poesía de Chile; Marcela Saldaño, René Silva, Eduardo Leyton, Juan José Podesta, Alejandra Contreras, Cristian Saldivia, Poli Roa, poets (Chile)

José María Memet, poet and director, Encuentro Internacional de Poetas Chile Poesía (Chile)

Oscar Petrel, poet and general coordinator, Andrés Urzúa de la Sottta, poet, Festival de Poesía
a Cielo Abierto, Valparaíso (Chile)

Rafael del Castillo, Fernando Linero, poets and representatives, Festival Internacional de Poesía de Bogotá (Colombia)

Miguel Iriarte, poet and director, Festival Internacional de Poesía en el Caribe –PoeMaRío-, Barranquilla (Colombia)

José Zuleta, poet and director, Festival Internacional de Poesía de Cali, (Colombia)

Fernando Rendón, poet and director, Gabriel Jaime Franco, Jairo Guzmán, Luis Eduardo Rendón (poets) and Gloria Chvatal, representatives, Festival Internacional de Poesía de Medellín Colombia)

Giovanni Gómez, poet and director, Festival Internacional de Poesía Luna de Locos (Pereira, Colombia)

Zabier Hernández, poet and representative, Recital Internacional de Poesía desde el Sur, en Pasto (Colombia)

Guillermo Naranjo, director, Encuentro Internacional de Poesía Occidente (Costa Rica)

Norberto Salinas, Rodolfo Dada, poets and representatives, Festival Internacional de Poesía de Costa Rica

Alex Pausides, poet and director, Festival Internacional de Poesía de La Habana (Cuba)

Alejandro Aguilar Arteaga, poet and coordinator, Festival Nacional al Sur está la Poesía (Cuba)

Yanetsi Ramírez León, coordinator, International Relations, Jornada Cucalambeana (Cuba)

Otoniel Guevara, poet and director, Encuentro Internacional de Poetas El Turno del Ofendido (El Salvador)

Karla Coreas, poet and coordinator, Festival de Nueva Poesía Poetas en Nueva York (United States)
Bob Holman, poet and director, HOWL! Festival (United States)

Jack Hirschmann, poet and director, San Francisco International Poetry Festival (United States)

Ewuare X. Osayande, poet and director, Spit Fire Poetry Fest (United States):

Marvin García, poet and director, Festival Internacional de Poesía de Quetzaltenango (Guatemala)

Rigoberto Paredes, poet and director, Festival Internacional de Poesía de Honduras

Kwame Dawes, poet and representant, Calabash International Literary Festival (Jamaica)

Iliana Godoy, poet and president, Grupo Cultural Floricanto A.C. organizator, Encuentro Hispanoamericano de Poesía Independiente en la Ciudad de Mexico (Mexico)

Norma Cárdenas, director, Encuentro Iberoamericano de Poesía Carlos Pellicer Cámara (Tabasco, Mexico)

Sixto Cabrera, Mariane Jahlil, poets and representants, Encuentro Latinoamericano de Poesía en Veracruz (Mexico)

Aarón Rueda, poet and director, Festival Iberoamericano de Poesía Salvador Días Mirón (Mexico):

Roberto Reséndiz Carmona, poet and director, Encuentro Internacional de Poesía de Zamora (Mexico)

Lucy Cristina Chau, poet and director, Festival Internacional de Poesía Ars Amandi (Panama)

Renato Sandoval, poet and director, Festival Internacional de Poesía de Lima (Peru)

Vicente Rodríguez Nietzche, poet, representative, Festival Internacional de Poesía de Puerto Rico

Tati Hernández, poet and director, Festival de Poesía en la Montaña, (Dominican Republic)

José Mármol, poet and director, Festival Internacional de Poesía de República Dominicana (Dominican Republic)

Jael Uribe, poet and president, Festival Internacional de Poesía Grito de Mujer y de Movimiento Mujeres Poetas Internacional –MPI- (Dominican Republic)

Adhely Rivero, poet and director, Encuentro Internacional de Poesía de la Universidad de Carabobo (Venezuela)

Poetry projects

Ciela Asad, poet and coordinator, Colectivo Poético Teatral Vuelos (Argentina)

Monica Boscarino, Horacio Pettinicchi, poets and coordinators, Grupo Octubre (Argentina)

Laura Yasán, poet and director, Palabra Virtual (Argentina)

Beatriz Palmieri, coordinator, Proyecto Cultural Sur, Lomas de Zamora (Argentina)

Javier Flores Letelier, poet and representative, Colectivo artístico cultural Río Negro (Chile)

Jaime Quezada Ruiz, poet and president of Fundación Premio Nobel Gabriela Mistral (Chile)

Amparo Romero Vásquez, poet and president, Fundación de Poetas Vallecaucanos (Colombia)

Gonzalo Márquez Cristo, poet and director, Iván Beltrán, Amparo Inés Osorio, poets, poetry magazine Común Presencia (Colombia)

Carlos Enrique Sierra, poet and director, poetry magazine El Transeúnte (Colombia)

John Sossa, poet and director, poetry magazine Punto Seguido (Colombia)

Roberto Fernández Retamar, poet and president, Casa de las Américas (Cuba)

Alpidio Alonso Grau, poet and director, poetry magazine Amnios (Cuba)

Fidel Diaz C., director, poetry magazine El Caimán Barbudo (Cuba)

Norberto Codina, poet and director, poetry magazine Gaceta (Cuba)

Edel Morales, Basilia Papamastiu, poets and directors, poetry magazine La Letra del Escriba (Cuba)

Jorge Bousoño, poet and director, Portal Digital Alas (Cuba)

Roberto Manzano, Jesús David Curbelo (poets), and Susana Haug, directors. Proyecto Pedagógico Laboratorio de Escrituras de La Habana (Cuba).

Marlene Alfonso Ulacia, coordinator. Proyecto comunitario Cuba Poesía Itinerante

María Teresa Cuesta. Sello editorial Colección Sur Editores (Cuba)

John Landry, poet and editor of poetry magazine Collision (United States):

Michael Rothenberg, Terri Conde Carrión, poets and directors, 100 Thousand Poetas por el Cambio (United States)

Francisco Garzaro, poet, grupo Mesa de Poesía (Guatemala)

Alma Estela Suárez, poet and director, El Biombo Poético (México)

Ana María Fuster, writer and editor of Borinquen Literario (Puerto Rico)

Nina Reis, Roberto Bianchi, poets, Movimiento Cultural aBrace (Uruguay)

Poets

Alfredo Palacio (Argentina)
Anamaría Intilli (Perú/Argentina)
Ana María Martínez (Argentina)
Anandi Fernandez (Argentina)
Carlos Carbone (Argentina)
Carlos Cartolano (Argentina)
Carlos Rossetti (Argentina)
Cristina Castello (Argentina)
Cristina Pizarro (Argentina)
Diego Mare (Argentina)
Eduardo Wheeler (Argentina)
Emilio Tallarico (Argentina)
Estela Kallay (Argentina)
Fernanda Colombo (Argentina)
Fernando Caniza (Argentina)
Fernando Sánchez (Argentina)
Florencia Lo Celso (Argentina)
Frede Peralta (Argentina)
Gisela Galimi (Argentina)
Gonzalo Vaca Narvaja (Argentina)
Guillermina Díaz (Argentina)
Gustavo Lespada (Argentina)
Haidé Daiban (Argentina)
Hugo Mujica (Argentina)
Hugo Muleiro (Argentina)
Hugo Rivella (Argentina)
Hugo Salerno (Argentina)
Irma Marc (Argentina)
Jairo Godoy (Argentina)
Jerónimo Castillo (Argentina)
Jorge Ariel Madrazo (Argentina)
Jorge Landoni (Argentina)
Jorge Rivelli (Argentina)
Juan Pablo Bertazza (Argentina)
Juan López (Argentina)
Juan Manuel Rodríguez Tobal (Argentina)
Julio Pirrera Quiroga (Argentina)
Laura Lerner (Argentina)
Leonardo Martínez (Argentina)
Ligia Anadón (Argentina)
Luis Tedesco (Argentina)
Liliana Díaz Mindurry (Argentina)
Marcela Armengod (Argentina)
María Julia De Ruschi (Argentina)
María Paula Alzugaray (Argentina)
María Pugliese (Argentina)
María Rosa Mó (Argentina)
María Vilalta (Argentina)
Mario Caparra (Argentina)
Mario Sampaolesi (Argentina)
Mario Valdez (Argentina)
Martín Micharvegas (Argentina)
Miguel Mori (Argentina)
Miroslav Scheuba (Argentina)
Mirta Hortas (Argentina)
Mónica Muñoz (Argentina)
Natalia Leali (Argentina)
Norma Etcheverry (Argentina)
Nechi Dorado (Argentina)
Olga Romero (Argentina)
Paulina Vinderman (Argentina)
René Maillier (Argentina)
Ricardo Costa (Argentina)
Rosa Machado (Argentina)
Rubén Derlis (Argentina)
Sandra Cornejo (Argentina)
Susana Rozas (Argentina)
Teodoro Lecman (Argentina)
Téofila Ruiz (Argentina)
Yoli Fidanza (Argentina)
Wenceslao Maldonado (Argentina)
Marion Bethel (Bahamas)
Jorge Campero (Bolivia)
Thiago de Mello (Brasil)
Al Hunter (Nación Anashinabee, Canadá)
Álvaro Ruiz Fernández (Chile)
Astrid Fugellie (Chile)
Eduardo Llanos (Chile)
Sergio Badilla (Chile)
Adela Guerrero (Colombia)
Álvaro Miranda (Colombia)
Ángela García (Colombia)
Armando Orozco (Colombia)
Carlos Ciro (Colombia)
Eduardo Gómez (Colombia)
Elvira Alejandra Quintero (Colombia)
Federico Díaz Granados (Colombia)
Gustavo Garcés (Colombia)
Javier Naranjo (Colombia)
Jotamario Arbeláez (Colombia)
Juan Diego Tamayo (Colombia)
Luis Hernando Guerra Tovar (Colombia)
Luz Mary Giraldo (Colombia)
María Isabel García Mayorga (Colombia)
Myriam Montoya (Colombia)
Nicolás Suescún (Colombia)
Oscar González (Colombia)
Omar Ardila (Colombia)
Omar Castillo (Colombia)
Rafael Patiño (Colombia)
Raúl Henao (Colombia)
Ricardo Cuéllar (Colombia)
Samuel Jaramillo (Colombia)
Walter Mondragón (Colombia)
Winston Morales (Colombia)
Arabella Salaverry (Costa Rica)
Osvaldo Sauma (Costa Rica)
Aitana Alberti (Cuba)
Alex Fleites (Cuba)
Alexander Besú Guevara (Cuba)
Ángela de Mela (Cuba)
Ariel López (Cuba)
Carmen González (Cuba)
César López (Cuba)
Eloy Machado (Cuba)
Enrique Sacerio-Garí (Cuba)
Félix Contreras (Cuba)
Isabel Cuello (Cuba)
Jorge Ángel Hernández (Cuba)
José Luis Fariñas (Cuba)
Juan Nicolás Padrón Barquín (Cuba)
Juana García Abás (Cuba)
Karel Leyva (Cuba)
Lina de Feria (Cuba)
Luis Rafael (Cuba)
Mario Martínez Sobrino (Cuba)
Magia López (Cuba)
Nancy Morejón (Cuba)
Pablo Armando Fernández (Cuba)
Pedro López Cerviño (Cuba)
Pedro Péglez (Cuba)
Pierre Bernet (Cuba)
Rodolfo Hassler (Cuba/España)
Waldo Leyva (Cuba)
Ariruma Kowii (Ecuador)
Carlos Eduardo Jaramillo (Ecuador)
Cristian Avecillas (Ecuador)
Ernesto Carrión (Ecuador)
Julio Pazos Barrera (Ecuador)
Galo Vega (Ecuador)
Amina Baraka (Estados Unidos)
Amiri Baraka (Estados Unidos)
Angelina Llongueras (United States)
Antonieta Villamil (Colombia/USA)
Arthur Sze (United States)
Canéla A. Jaramillo (United States)
Carmen Calatayud (United States)
Devreaux Baker (United States)
Everett Hoagland (United States)
Jim Byron (United States)
Lawrence Ferlinghetti (United States)
Mark Lipmann (United States)
Neeli Cherkovski (United States)
Peter B. Whazammo (United States)
Quincy Troupe (United States)
Ernest Pépin (Guadalupe)
David Majano (Guatemala/Italia)
Gaston Saint-Fleur (Haití)
Louis-Philippe D´Alembert (Haití)
Paul De Brancion (Haití)
Eduardo Hurtado (Mexico)
Jorge Quintanar (Mexico)
Lena García Feijoo (Mexico)
Leticia Herrera (Mexico)
Howard Fergus (Monserrat)
Susy Delgado (Paraguay)
Rosina Valcárcel (Peru)
Yván Silen (Puerto Rico)
Carlos Arboleda (Uruguay)
Clemente Padin (Uruguay)
Duni Chambial (Uruguay)
Eduardo Espina (Uruguay)
Juana Guaraglia (Uruguay)
Julio Pavanetti (Uruguay/España)
Tatiana Oroño (Uruguay)
Carmen Campos (Venezuela)
Anthony Jesús Alvarado Rodríguez (Venezuela)
Benito Mieses (Venezuela)
Eddy Rafael Pérez (Venezuela)
Edmundo Aray (Venezuela)
Néstor Francia (Venezuela)

Asia

International Poetry Festivals

Amir Or, poet and member of The Helicon Poetry Society, director, Sha'ar International Festival (Israel)

Rira Abbasi, poet and director, International Festival of Peace Poetry (Iran)

Adnan Ozer, poet and director, Metin Celal, poet and coordinator, International Istanbul Poetry Festival (Turkey)

Rati Saxena, poet and director of Krytia International Poetry Festival (India)

Jidi Majia, poet and representative of Qinghai Lake International Poetry Festival (China):

Ataol Behramoglu, poet, organizer and counselor of Smyrna Poetry Festival (Turkey):

Ban'ya Natsuishi, poet and director of Tokyo Poetry Festival and World Haiku Association (Japan)

Poetry projects

C. P. Aboobacker, poet and director poetry magazine Thanal Online (India):

Nguyen Quang Thieu, poet, vicechairman of Writers Association of Vietnam

Ershad Mazumder, poet and president, National Press Club Poetry Council (Bangladesh)

Hannan Awwad, poet and president, Pen Club (Palestine)

Fadıl Oktay, poet and president, Contemporary Poets and Writers Association (Turkey)

Poets

Kamran Mir Hazar (Afghanistan)
Fawzia Alsindi (Bahreim)
Qassim Haddad (Bahreim)
Ershad Mazumder (Bangladesh)
Jami Proctor-Xu (China)
Khalid Albudoor (United Arab Emirates)
Nujoom Alghanem (United Arab Emirates)
Anthony Tan (Philippines)
Danilo M. Reyes (Philippines)
Elsie Coscolluela (Philippines)
Marjorie Evasco (Philippines)
Merlie M. Alunan (Philippines)
Agni Shekhar (India)
Aju Mukhopadhyay (India)
Amit Kalla Rajsthan ((India)
Anup T (India)
Bineesh (India)
Bhaskar Roy Barman (India)
Dileep Jhaveri (India)
Govind Mathur (India)
Hemant Divate (India)
Himanshu Vyas (India)
Imtiaz Dharker (India)
Jaysree Nair (India)
K. Satchidanandan (India)
Khaleel Ur Rahman (India)
Kirpal Singh (India
Kumar Ambuj (India)
Lakshmi Sharma (India)
Liladhar Mandloi (India)
Madn Saini- Rajsthani (India)
Mamang Dai (India)
Mita Das- Madhya (India)
Monaliza Jena (India)
Nand Kishor Bharadwaj (India)
Neela Padmanabhan (India)
Paa Sathiya Mohan (India)
PN Gopikrishnan (India)
Prabha Ganorkar (India)
Pushpendra Falgun (India)
Rajendra Patil (India)
Rashmi Bhardwaj (India)
Ria Boro (India)
Rizio Yohanan (India)
Robin S. Ngangom (India)
Sainny Ashesh (India)
Sanjeev Buxy (India)
Satchid Anandan (India)
Shambhu Badal (India)
Shankar Singh Rajpurohit (India)
Sikhamani (India)
Sukrita Paul Kumar (India)
Sumesh (India)
Udai Narayan Singh (India)
Vikram Purohit (India)
Vishvnath Prasad Tiwari (India)
Dorothea Rosa Herliany (Indonesia)
Ali Abdollahi (Iran)
Abdul Hadi Sadoun (Iraq)
Adnan Al-Sayegh (Iraq)
Bassem Al Meraiby (Iraq)
Khazal Almajidi (Iraq)
Colette Leinman (Israel)
Diti Ronene (Israel)
Satoko Tamura (Japan)
Fathie Saudi (Jordan)
Hussein Jelaad (Jordan)
Min Htin Ko Ko Gyi (Myanmar)
Hadaa Sendoo (Mongolia)
Janak Sapkota (Nepal)
Kishwar Naheed (Pakistan)
Nidaa Khoury (Palestine)
Hussein Habash (Syria)
Maram Al Massri (Syria)
Adnan Ozer (Turkey)

Europa

International Poetry Festivals

Hadžem Hajdarević, poet and representative, Sarajevo Days of Poetry (Bosnia)

Sergio Iagulli, Raffaella Marzano, poets and directors, Incontri Internazionali di Poesia di Sarajevo (Bosnia)

Silvestar Vrljić, poet and representative, Brutal International Poetry Festival (Croatia)

Marko Pogacar, poet an representative, International Poetry Festival in Goranovo
(Croatia)

Jacques Rancourt, poet and director, Festival Franco-Anglais de Poésie et de la Revue la Traductière (France)

Céline Hémon, director of Foreign Relations of Les Printemps des Poètes (France)

Thomas Wohlfahrt, director, Literaturwerkstatt Berlín (Germany)

Regina Dyck, Michael Augustin, poet, directors, Poetry on the Road (Germany)

Dino Siotis, poet and director, Tinos International Literary Festival y Poets Circle (Greece)

Leonardo Onida, poet and director, Festival Ottobre in Poesia, Sardegna (Italy)

Sergio Iagulli, Raffaella Marzano, poets y coordinators, Festival Lo Spirito dei Luoghi (Italy):

Sergio Iagulli, Raffaella Marzano, poets and directors, Festival Napolipoesia (Italy):

Lello Voce, poet and representative of International Poetry Festival RomaPoesía (Italy) and
Absolute Poetry (Italy)

Kornelijus Plateles, poet an representative, The International Annual Literary Festival Druskininkai Poetic Fall (Lithuania)

Jean Portante, poet and member of Academia Mallarmé, artistic director of Les Printemps des Poètes (Luxembourg)

Nikola Madzirov, poet and representative, Struga Poetry Evenings (Macedonia)

Pavle Goranović, poet and representative, Ratkovic Poetry Evenings (Montenegro)

Endre Ruset, poet and director, NorskLitteraturfestival (Norway)

Casimiro de Britto, poet and president, Pen Club (Portugal), director of Festival de Poesía en Portugal

Eleanor Livingstone , poet and director, StAnza: Scotland’s International Poetry Festival (Scotland)

Jelka Ciglenečki, poet and director, Festival Days of Poetry and Wine (Slovenia)

Boel Schenlaer, poet and director, Södermalms Poesifestival (Sweden)

Pepe Olona, poet and coordinator, Arrebato libros and Poético Festival poetas por km2 (Spain)

Eduard Escofet, Martí Sales, poets and representatives, Barcelona Poesía (Spain):

Samir Delgado, poet and coordinator, Encuentro Internacional de Literatura 3 Orillas (Spain):

Pedro Enríquez, poet and director, Festival Poesía al Laurel, Granada (Spain):

Fernando Valverde, poet and director, Festival Internacional de Poesía de Granada (Spain)

Hans van de Waarsenburg, poet and presidente, Maastricht International Poetry Nights (The Netherlands)

Bas Kwakman, director, Poetry International Rotterdam (The Netherlands)

Quinsy Gario, poet and director, Slave Minifest (The Netherlands)

Iryna Vikyrchak, poet and executive director, International Poetry Festival Meridian Czernowitz (Ukraine)

Poetry projects

Ide Hintze, poet and director de Poetry School of Vienna (Austria)

Tom van de Langkruis, poet and director, Writers Unlimited, The Hague (The Netherlands).

Casa della Poesia (Baronissi/Salerno, Italy): direzione@casadellapoesia.org

Andrej Khadanovich, poet and president Pen Club (Bielorrusia)

Dorothea Smartt, poet and Associate Poetry Editor for Sable LitMag (England)

Dimitris P. Kraniotis, poet and president, World Poets Society –WPS- (Greece)

Milena Ercollani, poet and president, Associazione Culturale La Sammarina, San Marino:

Julio Pavanetti, poet and director, Annabel Villar, poet, Liceo Poético de Benidorm (Spain)

Helena Villar Janeiro, poet and director, Fundación Rosalía de Castro (Spain)

Armando Santoro, poet and director, Circolo Culturale Mario Luzi di Boccheggiano (Italy)

Taha Adnan, poet and director, Salón Árabe Literario de Bruselas (Morocco/Belgium)

Fernando Aguiar, poet and director, Associação Poesia Viva (Portugal)

Manuel Casillas Jiménez, poet and president, Colectivo Cultural Giner de los Ríos (Spain)

Luis Ballesteros, director of Foreign Relations, Galería Eiseke (Spain)

Luis E. Prieto, poet and director, Palabras Diversas, coordinator of Network of Writers in Spanish and president by Spain of Hispanoamerican Union of Writers (Spain):

Olivier Herrera Marin, poet and representative of Poetas de la Tierra y Amigos de la Poesía (POETAP)

Poets

Vladimir Marku (Albania)
Miglena Nikolchina (Bulgaria)
Claus Ankersen (Denmark)
Juri Talvet (Estonia)
Bernard Noël (France)
Francois Szabo (Francia)
Stéphane Chaumet (France)
Silvana Berki (Finland)
Menna Elfyn (Gales)
Joachim Sartorius (Germany)
Joneve McCormick (Germany)
Ersi Sotiropoulos (Greece)
Yiorgos Chouliaras (Greece)
Orsolya Kalasz ((Hungary)
Sigurdur Pálsson (Iceland)
Thor Stefansson (Iceland)
Gabriel Rosenstock (Ireland)
Gearoid Mac Lochlainn (Ireland)
Philip Cummings (Ireland)
Aldo Tambellini (Italy)
Giovanna Mulas (Italy)
Giussepe Conte (Italy)
Rosa Alice Branco (Portugal)
Doina Ioanid (Romania)
George Grigore (Romania)
Trica Ioana (Romania)
Evgueni Chigrin (Russia)
Yevgeny Yevtushenko (Russia)
Roland Orcsik (Serbia)
Maruša Krese (Slovenia-Germany)
Alberto Chessa (Spain)
Antonio Ruiz Cabrera (Spain)
Cristina Barcelona (Spain)
Ivonne Sanchez (Spain)
Soledad Benages Amorós (Spain)
Tomás Arias (Spain)
Agneta Falk (Sweden)
Anders Dahlgren (Sweden)
Bengt Berg (Sweden)
Ingrid Wickström (Sweden)
Claude Darbellay (Switzerland)
Iren Baumann (Switzerland)
Vince Fasciani (Switzerland)

Oceanía

Philip Hammial (Australia)
Trudy Clutterbok (Australia)
Christian Karlson Stead (New Zealand)
Ron Riddell (New Zealand)

 

Agosto 30 de 2011

Última actualización: 28/06/2018